legal Document

Privacy Policy

The use of the website is usually possible without providing personal information. Vogueme Technologies Pvt Ltd. does not collect any private user information, unless specifically stated or required. In some areas of this website, in which interaction will be expected with the user, it is necessary to provide certain personal information. By providing this information you agree that Vogueme Fashion (India) Pvt Ltd. may use the data given in the narrow confines of the German data protection law. This data may not be disclosed to third parties without your express consent.

Vogueme Fashion ( India) Pvt Ltd. points out that data transmission over the internet can be subject to security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible. For more information on privacy, please see the privacy policy. Through the use of the imprint obligation framework for published contact data by third parties, the sending of unsolicited advertisements and information materials is hereby expressly excluded. The operators of the pages will take all required legal steps in case of unsolicited promotional information, such as spam e – mails.

Use of Cookies

This website uses cookies to better the users experience while visiting the website. Where applicable this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer / device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for website's to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a users computer / device. Cookies are small files saved to the users computers hard drive that track, save and store information about the users interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website, through it's server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website. Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and it's external serving vendors. This website uses tracking software to monitor it's visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computers hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google's privacy policy here for further information [ http://www.google.com/privacy.html ].

Other cookies may be stored to your computers hard drive by external vendors when this website uses referral programs, sponsored links or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected.

Contact & Communication

Users contacting this website and/or it's owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but advise users using such form to email processes that they do so at their own risk.

This website and it's owners use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products / services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. This includes using your details to subscribe you to any email newsletter program the website operates but only if this was made clear to you and your express permission was granted when submitting any form to email process. Or whereby you the consumer have previously purchased from or enquired about purchasing from the company a product or service that the email newsletter relates to. This is by no means an entire list of your user rights in regard to receiving email marketing material. Your details are not passed on to any third parties.

Privacy Statement for the Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies ", text files that are stored on your computer, to help analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a server of Google in the USA and stored there. Through the activation of the IP anonymous function on this website, your IP address will be truncated within Member states of the India or other parties which are bound to the Agreement on the IndiaEconomic Area.

Only in exceptional cases, the complete IP address will be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other internet related services to the website operator. It is understood that your IP address is not associated with any other data held by Google Analytics.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser; we would point out, however, that you may then unable to use all the features on our website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie, concerning your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the available plug-in below: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Privacy Policy for Usage of Facebook – Plug-ins (Like-Button)

Our pages integrate Facebook plug-ins; the company is located at 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. By using the Facebook plug-ins, you agree to the presence of the Facebook logo or the "Like – Button" ("Like") on our side. You can find an overview of Facebook – Plug-Ins here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, the plug-in establishes a connection between your browser and the Facebook server on which it is established. Facebook thereby obtains the information that you have on your IP Address when visiting our website. If you click on the Facebook "Like" button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages on your Facebook profile. Thus, Facebook can correlate your visit of our site with your user account. We point out that as providers of the sites we will share no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and use them through Facebook. For more information, please refer to the privacy statement of Facebook under http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not wish Facebook to assign our pages to your Facebook – account, please log out from your Facebook account before visiting us.

Privacy Statement for using Google

Information collection and dissemination:

The Google +1 button is used to publish information worldwide. The Google +1 button lets you and other users get personalized content from Google and our partners. Google will store both the information that you have tagged as +1, as well as information about the page that you viewed when you click on +1. Your +1′s can be shown as evidence along with your name and profile photo in Google services, such as in search results or in your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and internet ads.

Google records information about your +1- activities to improve Google's services for you and others. In order to use the Google +1 button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile, which must contain at least the chosen name for the profile. This name is used in all Google services. In some cases, this name can also substitute any other name that you used when sharing content under your Google account. The identity of your Google profile can be shown to users who know your e – mail address or other identifying information about you.

Using the collected information:

In addition to the aforementioned uses, the information you provide is in accordance with the applicable Google privacy policies. Google may release aggregate statistics on the activities of the users of +1 service to partners such as publishers, advertisers or linked sites.

Privacy Statement for Twitter usage:

Functions of Twitter as a service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc., Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. Through the use of Twitter and its "re-tweet" function, the web pages you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter.

We point out that as providers of the sites, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and how Twitter uses it. For more information, please refer to the privacy statement of Twitter at http://twitter.com/privacy.

Your privacy preferences at Twitter can be changed by accessing: http://twitter.com/account/settings.

Privacy Statement for YouTube/ Vimeo usage:

Uploading of Video will be done from Video Link provided from YouTube, YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave. San Bruno, CA 94066 USA or Vimeo, Vimeo LLC New York NY, 10011. We are not having any Relation to the videos, Data is coming from YouTube/Vimeo and we are not having knowledge of content they are providing. If someone has posted your personal information or uploaded a video of you without your consent, start by contacting the uploader(YouTube or Vimeo) and asking them to remove the content.

For more information, please refer to the privacy statement of YouTube at https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines and Vimeo at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

To change privacy preference at YouTube visit https://www.youtube.com/account_privacy and at Vimeo visit https://vimeo.com/help/faq/managing-your-videos/privacy-settings.

Contact & Communication

Users contacting this website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but advise users using such form to email processes that they do so at their own risk.

This website and it's owners use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products / services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. This includes using your details to subscribe you to any email newsletter program the website operates but only if this was made clear to you and your express permission was granted when submitting any form to email process. Or whereby you the consumer have previously purchased from or enquired about purchasing from the company a product or service that the email newsletter relates to. This is by no means an entire list of your user rights in regard to receiving email marketing material. Your details are not passed on to any third parties.

Email Newsletter

This website operates an email newsletter program, used to inform subscribers about products and services supplied by this website. Users can subscribe through an online automated process should they wish to do so but do so at their own discretion. Some subscriptions may be manually processed through prior written agreement with the user.

Subscriptions are taken in compliance with India Spam Laws detailed in the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003. All personal details relating to subscriptions are held securely and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. No personal details are passed on to third parties nor shared with companies / people outside of the company that operates this website. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you may request a copy of personal information held about you by this website's email newsletter program. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to the business address at the bottom of this policy.

Email marketing campaigns published by this website or it's owners may contain tracking facilities within the actual email. Subscriber activity is tracked and stored in a database for future analysis and evaluation. Such tracked activity may include; the opening of emails, forwarding of emails, the clicking of links within the email content, times, dates and frequency of activity [this is by no far a comprehensive list].

This information is used to refine future email campaigns and supply the user with more relevant content based around their activity.

In compliance with India Spam Laws and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 subscribers are given the opportunity to un-subscribe at any time through an automated system. This process is detailed at the footer of each email campaign. If an automated un-subscription system is unavailable clear instructions on how to un-subscribe will by detailed instead.

External Links

Although this website only looks to include quality, safe and relevant external links users should always adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website.

The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and this website and it's owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned. Adverts and Sponsored Links

This website may contain sponsored links and adverts. These will typically be served through our advertising partners, to whom may have detailed privacy policies relating directly to the adverts they serve.

Clicking on any such adverts will send you to the advertisers website through a referral program which may use cookies and will tracks the number of referrals sent from this website. This may include the use of cookies which may in turn be saved on your computers hard drive. Users should therefore note they click on sponsored external links at their own risk and this website and it's owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned. Social Media Platforms

Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and it's owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.

Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate / engage upon them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. This website nor it's owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.

This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.

Shortened Links in Social Media

This website and it's owners through their social media platform accounts may share web links to relevant web pages. By default some social media platforms shorten lengthy url's [web addresses] (this is an example: http://bit.ly/zyVUBo).

Users are advised to take caution and good judgement before clicking any shortened url's published on social media platforms by this website and it's owners. Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine url's are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and it's owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links.

Resources & Further Information

  • Data Protection Act 1998
  • Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003
  • Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 – The Guide
  • Twitter Privacy Policy
  • You Tube
  • Vimeo
  • Facebook Privacy Policy
  • Google Privacy Policy
  • Linkedin Privacy Policy
  • Mailchimp Privacy Policy

By: Vogueme Technologies Pvt Ltd.

Any Questions?

Contact Us

or email hello@mytoch.in.